MN Flyers Swim Team

Meets:

To enter: Login to your SwimPortal
CLICK HERE FOR 2019-2020 MN TIME STANDARDS
2019-2020 FALL & WINTER MEET SCHEDULE

FALL/WINTER:

  • Oct.12-13  (LSSC @ Duluth)

  • Oct. 18 (Intrasquad @ UM)

  • Nov. 2-3 (HURR @ Hopkins)

  • Nov. 22 (MFLY @ UM)

  • Dec. 7-8 (SCSC @ St. Kate's)

  • Dec. 21-22 (MWYO @ St. Kate's)

  • Jan. 10-12 (FOXJ @ UM)

  • Jan. 18-19 (HURR @ UM)

  • Feb

  • Feb

Championships 

  • Feb.22-23 (MAC @ tbd​​)

  • Feb. 28-Mar. 1 (MRC @ tbd)

  • Mar. 5-8 (Senior State @ UM)

  • Mar. 12-15 (Age Group (14&U) State @ Rochester)

 
 
 
2019  SPRING & SUMMER MEET SCHEDULE

SPRING/SUMMER:

  • April 13  Intrasquad

  • May 4/5 (SCSC @ St Kate's)

  • May 11/12 (NSAC @ St. Kate's)

  • June 9 (tbd) 

  • June 21/22  HURR @ UM

  • June 28/29  NSAC @ UM

  • July 5-7  AQJT @ UM

  • July 13/14  WOLF @ UM

Championships 

  • July 13/14  MAC @ tbd​​

  • July 19-21  MRC @ tbd

  • July 18-21  Sectionals - UM

  • July 25-28  Age Group (14&U) State @ Rochester

  • Aug 1-4 Senior State @ UM

2018-2019  FALL/WINTER MEET SCHEDULE

Fall:

 

Winter

 

Championships 

  • Feb 23-24 (MAC meet - Alexandria)​

  • Mar  (MRC meet - Edina)​

  • Mar  7-10 (State meet - UM)

  • Mar 14-17 (Sectional meet - Rochester)

2018  SPRING & SUMMER MEET SCHEDULE

SPRING/SUMMER:

  • May 6 - SCSC (St Kate's)

  • May 18 - MFLY (UM)​

  • May 19 - HURR (UM)​​

  • May 20 - HURR (UM) ​

  • Jun 9 - MFLY (UM)

    • Meet Fees​

  • Jun 13 - MFLY (UM - SCY)

    • Meet Fees​

  • Jun 22 - MFLY (UM)​​

    • Meet Fees

  • Jul 6-8 - AQJT (UM)

Championships 

  • Jul 14-15 (MAC - FARMINGTON)​​

  • Jul 20-22 (MRC - UM)

  • Jul 25-29 (Age Group & Senior State @ UM)

    • Meet Fees

2017-2018  FALL/WINTER MEET SCHEDULE

Fall:

  • Oct 4 - TC Intrasquad (6:00pm-8:00pm, UM)

  • Oct 5 - Westonka Instrasquad (6:00pm-7:30pm, MWHS)

  • Oct 28-29 (St. Kate's)​

  • Nov 4-5 (Edina)​​

  • Nov 18-19 (St. Kate's)​

 

Winter

Championships 

Genesis Aquatics
PO Box 31
Wayzata MN 55391